2017:

December 9th-10th: Master Class Ashley Ramsden at DISC

November 11th: St. Maarten at Huygenspark

October 28th: All Souls/All Saints stories at DISC

October 16th: Beginners Course at DISC

August 28th-September 1st: Dune Awakenings at The Hague Beach

Augus 26th: Summer Stories at DISC

August 1st: ‘Around the world in 7 stories’ at De Blauwe Kamer, Dordrecht

July 8th: Seminar ‘How to listen to stories?’ at DISC

July 3rd-7th: Storytelling in the Community with Sue Hollingsworth at DISC

June 27th: ‘choose your story’ at Pulse, IJsselstein

June 24th: Ramadan Stories at DISC

June 21st: Workshop Poortwachter at Ostade

June 17th: Workshop ‘Storytelling’ at D66 by Flirtcompany

June 15th-16th: Divosa, Maastricht

June 14th: “Calkoen & Gul’ at Arnhem

June 11th: ‘Plastic soup & pirate stories’ at Kinderboekenparade, The Hague

June 9th: Havenbedrijf Rotterdam

June 7th: Workshop Poortwachter at Ostade

May 30st: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague

May 25th-June 5th: Pasar Malam Besar/TTF

May 23rd: Workshop ‘Magie van Verbinden’ at Flirtcompany

May 22nd: Beginners Course at DISC

May 20st: ‘Plastic Soup’ at De Blauwe Kamer, Dordrecht

May 13th: Storytelling Cafe “Mothers” at DISC

May 9th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague

May 8th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague

April 29th: ‘Johannes van den Bosch’ at HHM

April 20th: Workshop ‘Magie van Verbinden’ at Flirtcompany

April 18th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague

April 12th: ‘The history of the Tulip’ at De Keukenhof, Lisse

April 11th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague

April 8th-9th: Sue Hollingsworth at Forest Row, UK

April 7th: Workshop Poortwachter at Triangel

March 31st: audio recording ‘Poor&Rich in The Hague’ at Studio Schneiders

March 29th: Workshop ‘Magie van Verbinden’ at Flirtcompany

March 22nd: Workshop Poortwachter at Triangel

March 10th-21st: Workshops & Storytelling at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

February 28th: Seminar at Tuinhuis van het Groene Dak, Utrecht

February 15th: Jan van Ravesteijn at Atelier Mia Westerhof

February 11th: Love stories for St. Valentine at DISC

January 27th: Jan van Ravesteijn at Atelier Mia Westerhof

January 26th: PubQuiz at Prison Gate Museum

January 25th: Jan van Ravesteijn at Atelier Mia Westerhof

January 17th: Storytelling Workshop at Dalton School The Hague

January 10th: Skype Seminar with Sally Taylor

2016:

December 15th: Christmas Tale at Nieuw-Clingendael

December 10th-11th: Workshop with Ashley Ramsden at DISC

November 25th: ‘Schutters’ at HHM

November 21st: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 14th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 7th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 5th: Storytelling Cafe ‘Day of all Saints’ at De Overkant

November 2nd: Expert Meeting Amsterdam

November 1st: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 31st: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 29th: Museum Night at Gevangenpoort

October 25th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 24th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 14th-21st: 7 Days of Happiness on Ibiza

October 14th-21st: ‘Innner Happiness Retreat’ on Ibiza

October 11th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 10th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 4th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 3rd: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

September 24th: Storytelling Cafe at De Overkant

September 19th: Beginners Course at DISC

September 18th: Mythical Marathon at Verhalenfontijn Rotterdam

September 9th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC

September 4th: ‘Schutters’ at Uitmarkt

August 22nd-26th: Morning Sessions in the dunes, The Hague

August 6th: Stories at TOON, Amsterdam

July 12th: Havenbedrijf Rotterdam workshop

June 25th: Long stories on the Longest Day

June 20th-24th: “Storytelling in the Community with Sue Hollingsworth at DISC

June 17th: ‘Spinoza’ at The Hague Library

June 15th: Workshops at UWV Summit at Bunnik

June 12th: ‘Strawberries’ at Kasteel Middachten

June 6th-10th: Retreat ‘De Verdieping’ at Limburg

June 2nd & 3rd: Divosa Summit

June 1st: Workshop at Zorgwonen Haaglanden.

May 31st: ATEX Summit at Den Bosch

May 25th- June 5th: TTF/Pasar Malam Besar at The Hague

May 24th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

May 23rd: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

May 20th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC

May 18th & 19th: School project Poortwachters on Deltal Care

April 19th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

April 18th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

April 11th – 22nd: School project Poortwachters on Deltal Care

April 1st-8th: ‘Innner Happiness Retreat’ on Ibiza

March 21st – 23rd: Zurich private coaching

March 20th: World Storytelling Day 2016!

March 14th: Beginners Course Storytelling at DISC

March 1st: OneMinuteStories at Ministery of Health, Wellbeing & Sports, The Hague

February 19th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC

February 13th: Love Stories for St. Valentine

February 2nd: OneMinuteStories at Ministery of Health, Wellbeing & Sports, The Hague

January 23rd: OneDayOfHappiness at DJOJ Rotterdam

January 21st: Teacher at Winterschool of Discontent

January 5th-12th: ‘Innner Happiness Retreat’ on Ibiza

2015:

December 21st: ‘Christmas tales’ at Dinner Walkate

November 28th: Storytelling Cafe ‘Getting ready the Holidays’ at De Overkant/DISC

November 26th: Divosa Summit

November 23rd: Beginners Course at DISC

November 20th: Children’s Rights Day at Town Hall The Hague

November 17th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 16th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 11th: St. Maarten Celebrations at Huygenspark The Hague

November 10th: Workshops ‘From memory to magic’ at UWV Zwolle

November 9th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 8th: ‘Hidden Stories’ at International Family Fair

November 3rd: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

November 2nd-December 7th: Introduction Course at Volksuniversiteit/People’s University

October 31st: Midnight Stories at Gevangenpoort

October 23rd: Pitch ‘Poortwachters’ at ACTA

October 20th & 21st: ‘Hanuman’ & workshop with Ravanta Dance Company at India Festival KORZO

October 17th: “Hanuman’ at Indian Night with Restauratieatelier Marjan de Visser

October 13th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 6th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

October 5th: Pitch Dutch-Flamish Storytelling Organisations at Antwerp (B)

October 3rd: ‘Plastic Soup Stories’ at Wereldwinkel Fair Bussum

October 2nd: Storyreporters at Achmea Summit Zwolle

September 26th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC

September 20th: ‘Storychain’ at The Hague Harvest Huygenspark

September 7th till 11th: Retreat ‘De Verdieping’ at Limburg

September 5th: Museum Night Stories at Gevangenpoort

July 31st: Photo Shoot ‘Twijfel Indo’ at Armando Ello Studios

July 11th: Summer Stories at De Overkant

June 30st: 1-minute Stories at Ministry of OCW

June 24th: Story for Artist Katinka van Gorkum

June 21st: Kinderboekenparade at Children’s book Museum The Hague

June 18th-20th: ‘Plastic Soup Stories’ at Volvo Ocean Race

June 18th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC

June 12th: Havenbedrijf Rotterdam workshop

May 26th: Beginners Course at DISC

May 21st & 22nd: DIVOSA Congress

May 19th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

May 18th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

May 6th-14th: 7DaysOfHappiness Ibiza workshops

April 27th: Story Chain at Kings Day

April 25: OneDayOfHappiness

April 21st: Garuda at GGZ congress Utrecht

April 14th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague

April 13th & 14th: InSideOut Course at DISC

March 20th: WORLD STORYTELLING DAY 2015

March 17th: Beginners Course at DISC

March 15th: OneDayOfHappiness

Feb. 18th – 22nd: Personal Story Coaching at Consdorff Luxemburg

Feb. 12th: Love stories for St. Valentine at DISC

Feb. 9th – March 16th: Volksuniversiteit (People’s University)

Feb. 6th: Coaching workshop at Rotterdam University

Feb. 1: OneDayOfHappiness

Jan. 17th: International Institute for Social Studies (ISS)

Jan. 10th: Japanese Stories at opening “Kimono’s” exhibit Amstelveen

 

2014:
May 28th – June 7th: Storytelling workshops on Ibiza
May 25th: ‘An African Tale’
May 15 & 16: Story Reporters at Divosa Congress
April 22nd – 27th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Dubai UAE
April 11th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at American School
March 29th: Constitution Stories at Gevangenpoort
March 20st: Global Storytelling Cafe at EXO World Storytelling Day
March 14th: ‘Day of Money’ at Hofwyk Museum
March 8th: ‘Narcissus’ at Ruby&Swan
February 18th-March 5th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Asia Tour/Singapore/Brunei/Kuala Lumpur
February 16th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at De Zingende Zaag
February 5th: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
February 3rd: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
January 27rd: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
January 23rd: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
January 6th-8th: Workshops Flirtcompany

2013:
December 22nd: ‘Master Stories from Capetown’ at Regentenkamer
December 1st: ‘Chinese Tea Stories’ at BLIJ cafe
November 27th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at De Magische Bongerd Zeist
November 21st: ‘Story Reporters’ at Divosa Congress Amsterdam
November 20st: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Children’s Rights Day
November 18th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
November 17th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at De Vertelschuur, Bloemendaal
November 11th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
November 10th: ‘St. Maarten’ at St. Maarten Celebrations
October: MASTER GRADUATION IN CAPETOWN!!!
September 18th: ‘Carnegie & von Süttner’ at Choir Night at 100yrs Peace Palace
September 10th: ‘Roy and Samira’ at School Camp
September 8th: ‘Calkoen&Gül’ at Pearls in the Neighbourhood.
September 7th: Prision stories at the National Museum Night 2013
September 3rd & 4th: ‘Roy and Samira’ at School Camp
August 31st: ‘Calkoen&Gül’ at Amsterdam
August 30st: ‘Carnegie & von Süttner’ at Garden Ceremony at 100yrs Peace Palace
Augustus 28th: ‘Carnegie & von Süttner’ at Opening 100yrs Peace Palace
July 6th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at Regentenkamer, The Hague
June 27th-July 7th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at National arts Festival, Grahamstown SA (short listed)
July 10&11: NL-CHINA festival (workshop option)
July 5th: ‘Flirtworkshop’ at Achterhoek
July 3rd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Futura College Woerden
July 1st: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Futura College Woerden
June 22nd: Garden Stories at Duijvenvoorde Castle
June 21st: ‘Longest Day Stories’ Global Storytelling Cafe at The International Club The Hague
June 12th: TEDxTheHague performance
June 6&7: DIVOSA Congress
June 2nd: Storytelling Festival Waterval Zwolle
June 1st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at Regentenkamer
May 31st: Orde van Advocaten, Rotterdam (workshop)
May 28th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
May 14th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
May 11th: Klein Geluid at Matthijs Sluiter, The Hague
April 26th- 29th: ‘The King and the Fearless Girl’ at International School of Storytelling UK (workshop)
April 25th: ‘Coronation Stories’ Storytelling Dinner at BLIJ.
April 23rd: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
April 18th-20st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at Royal Theatre The Hague
April 15th; ‘Roy and Samira’ at ROC Amersfoort
April 11th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at International Expat Day
March 28th: Stories for Ton Muhlheim, Zwijndrecht
March 20st: World Storytelling Day 2013
March 9th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
March 1st: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
February 20st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Antwerp, Belgium
Febr. 14th: ‘Love Stories 4 St. Valentine’, Storytelling Dinner @BLIJ
January 30st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Antwerp, Belgium
January 25th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
January 19th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
January 18th: ‘Birthday in Surabaya’ at Writers Unlimited, The Hague
January 11th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague

2012:
December 24th: ‘Nativity Story’ at Kievietkerk, Wassenaar
December 21st: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
December 20st: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 18th: “Blackadder’s Christmas Carol’ at Cafe de la Gare
December 17th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 14th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
December 14th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 13th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 7th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 6th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 30st: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 23rd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 20st & 21st: “The Flying Dutchman at Royal Theater The Hague
November 20st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’ at Childrens’ Rights Day
November 15th-17th: ‘Storytelling Dinner’ at Restaurant Blij, The Hague
November 13th – 16th: ‘The week of Money’ at Haags Historisch Museum
November 9th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 4th: Workshop Roi Gal-Or at Amsterdam Storytelling Festival
October 30st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
October 26th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 19th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 17th: Workshop Flirtweeks, Maasland
October 14th: Childrens’ Book Parade, The Hague
October 12th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 12th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 11th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 10th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 5th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 3rd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 2nd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 1st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 29th: ‘Aeronauten’ Performance
September 28th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
September 26th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 24th: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 22nd & 23rd: ‘Toad’ KidsFestUK2013
September 21st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 19th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 18th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 17th: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 15th & 16th: ‘Op weg… a 17th Century Roadmovie”
September 12th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 11th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 10th: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 7th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
September 1st: “Prison Gate Stories’ at Museumnacht2012