2024
May 19th-26th: The Hive at Amari, Greece
April 27th: DISC Online Cafe
April 22nd: Teacher Training at PCPO
April 13th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Greenhouse
March 27th: Schoolverteller at Gouda
March 24th: ‘StoryWalk’ at Scheveningen
March 23rd: DISC Online Cafe
March 17th: ‘The Charriot Maker’ at Pulchri
March 16th: Children’s Museum Night at Haags Historisch Museum
March 13th: Schoolverteller at Krimpenerwaard Schools
March 6th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ at Rijksmuseum De Gevangenpoort
March 5th: Schoolverteller at Krimpenerwaard Schools
February 28th: Schoolverteller at Krimpenerwaard Schools
February 24th: DISC Online Cafe
February 12th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ at Rijksmuseum De Gevangenpoort
February 10th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Greenhouse
February 6th: Schoolverteller at Krimpenerwaard Schools
January 24th: Schoolverteller at Krimpenerwaard Schools
January 22th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ at Rijksmuseum De Gevangenpoort, The Hague
January 17th: Schoolverteller at Krimpenerwaard Schools
January 13th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Greenhouse
2023
December 23rd: Christmas Brunch Special with Francine & Michael at DISC
December 17th: Persian Rumi Night, 750 years celebration at DISC
December 17th: ‘The Love Centre’ with Ashley Ramsden at DISC
December 9th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Greenhouse
December 8th: ‘St. Nicolas’ at M&C
November 25th: Storytelling ZoomCafe at DISC
November 11th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Greenhouse
November 11th: ‘Stories in Teaching’ at Amsterdam
November 8th: Teacher Training at PCPO
November 2nd: ‘Schuldhulpverlening scenes’ at Geldfit Lokaal, Utrecht
October 26th: ‘Story Games’ at Revius Lyceum, Doorn
October 24th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ at Rijksmuseum De Gevangenpoort
October 15th: ‘Celtic Stories’ at Gember & Citroen, Amsterdam
October 9th – 13th: Children’s Book Week at P. Oosterleeschool
October 7th: ‘Prison Stories’ at Museumnacht, Rijksmuseum De Gevangenpoort
October 3rd: ‘Leiden’s Ontzet’
October 1st: ‘St. Francis of Assisi’ at Elandkerk, The Hague
September 27th: ‘Dementia and your story’ at Claris Zorgvilla, Gouda
September 24th: Mythical Marathon at Verhalenfontein, Rotterdam
September 14th: ‘Dementia and your story’ at Claris Zorgvilla, Gouda
September 13th: ‘Dementia and your story’ at Claris Zorgvilla, Gouda
September 12th: ‘Dementia and your story’ at Claris Zorgvilla, Gouda
September 9th & 10th: ‘A history of an Estate’ at Art Event Amersfoort
August 23rd: Flora Fantastica at Herbal Tales/The Hague Library
August 12th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Beachhouse
July 22nd: Storytelling ZoomCafe ‘More AI’ at DISC
July 12th: ‘Vertellenderwijs’ at Haastrecht Community Gardens
July 8th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Beachhouse
June 24th: Storytelling ZoomCafe on ‘AI & the Minds Eye’ at DISC
June 16th: ‘Tell me more’ Story-walk at Leiden De Generator
June 12th: Brainstorm at Haags Historisch Museum
June 10th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC Beachhouse
June 9th: Book presentation Paulina VanderBilt at Delft
June 7th: Vertellenderwijs’ Online session
June 5th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
May 27th: Storytelling ZoomCafe ‘AI in Stories’ at DISC
May 24th: Flora Fantastica at Herbal Tales/The Hague Library
May 20th & 21st: Next Step Course at DISC
May 17th: Flora Fantastica at Herbal Tales/The Hague Library
May 13th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
May 3rd: Flora Fantastica at Herbal Tales/The Hague Library
April 22nd: Storytelling ZoomCafe with deepai at DISC
April 8th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
March 28th: World Storytelling Day by Verteller in de Klas, Gouda
March 27th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
March 25th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
March 22nd: World Storytelling Day by Verteller in de Klas, Gouda
March 13th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
March 11th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
February 25th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
February 23rd: School verteller met De Verhalenkoffer, Moerwijk
February 22nd: School verteller met De Verhalenkoffer, Moerwijk
February 20th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
February 11th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
February 1st: Verteller in de Klas, Krimpenerwaard
January 28th: New Years Special Zoom Cafe at DISC
January 25th: Verteller in de Klas, Krimpenerwaard
January 24th: Winter Tales at Amadeus, Kijkduin
January 23rd: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
January 20th: Verteller in de Klas, Krimpenerwaard
January 14th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
2022
December 19th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
December 12th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
October 8th: Museum Night at Haags Historisch Museum, The Hague
October 2nd: Mythical Marathon at De Verhalenfontein
September 25th: ‘Folktales from the Ukraine region’ with Anje Robertson, StadsOase Spinozahof The Hague
September 19th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
August 4th: DISC at The Park
July 23rd: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
July 11th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
July 5th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
July 4th: ‘Folktales from the Ukraine region’ with Anje Robertson, StadsOase Spinozahof The Hague
June 27th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
June 25th: ‘Strong women’ at Midzomernacht Soire, Haastrecht
June 20th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
June 16th: Greek Mythology at Gallery Willem V, Steltman Juweliers
June 14th:’In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
May 28th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
May 9th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
April 23rd: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
April 22nd: Storytelling Course for schoolchildren at Paschalis School, The Hague
April 12th: ‘Zingeving’ course, WZH The Hague
April 11th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
April 4th: Stories at Schools by De Verhalencompagnie, Krimpenerwaard
March 28th: Film day ‘Moord in de Poort’ at Rijksmuseum De Gevangenpoort, The Hague
March 21st: World Storytelling Day!!!!
March 14th – 25th: Stories at Schools by De Verhalencompagnie, Krimpenerwaard
March 10th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
March 7th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
March 5th: Persian Rumi Night, Online DISC
March 5th: Rumi Course with Ashley Ramsden, DISC The Hague
March 1st: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
February 24th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
February 14th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
February 11th: DISC, StadsOase Spinozahof
February 10th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
February 7th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
January 10th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
2021
December 26th: Storytelling at Christmas Brunch at DISC
December 14th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
December 11th & 12th: Persian Rumi Nights at DISC
December 10th: A Day with Rumi course, The Hague
December 7th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
December 4th: Old Cinema Digital at ANWB, The Hague
December 3rd: St. Nicolas at M&C!!!
November 29th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
November 27th: ‘Sugar Sweet Stories’ Storytelling Cafe at DISC
November 26th: ‘Musius’ story’ at De Generator, Leiden
November 23rd: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
November 25th: Kunstsnacks at Haags Historisch Museum, The Hague
November 16th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
November 15th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
November 10th: Kunstsnacks at Haags Historisch Museum, The Hague
November 7th: Mythological Marathon at De Verhalenfontein, Capelle aan den IJssel
November 3rd: Kunstsnacks at Haags Historisch Museum, The Hague
October 30th: ‘Dutch Stories & Culture’ at Bakul Foundation, India
October 23rd: ‘Into the forest…’ Storytelling Cafe at DISC
October 21st: VIP Night at Haags Historisch Museum, The Hague
October 14th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
October 11th – 15th: Children’s Book Week at European School, The Hague
October 3rd: ‘St. Francis and the birds’ for the Animal Blessings at Elandkerk, The Hague
October 2nd: Beach Cafe at DISC
September 25th: ‘Equinox’ Storytelling Cafe at DISC
September 20th: ‘In gesprek gaan’ course, WZH The Hague
September 12th: Monumentendag at Spinozahof, The Hague
September 11th: Beach Cafe at DISC
September 8th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
September 4th: Fete de la Nature at StadsOase Spinozahof, The Hague
August 28th: ‘Summer Laziness’ Storytelling Cafe at DISC
August 14th: Beach Cafe at DISC
August 11th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
July 23rd – 30th: Castle Ten Berghe, Brughes Belgium
July 24th: ‘Summertime’ Storytelling Cafe at Castle Ten Berghe, Brughes Belgium
July 17th: ‘Eloquence in telling stories’ Course by Sally Kawamura, UK
July 10th: Beach Cafe at DISC
July 10th: ‘Eloquence in telling stories’ Course by Sally Kawamura, UK
July 9th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
July 3rd: ‘Eloquence in telling stories’ Course by Sally Kawamura, UK
June 26th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
June 25th: Driebeek van der Ven Family Archive
June 18th: Tell me More at De Generator, Leiden
June 12th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
June 7th – 11th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
June 9th: ‘Nationale Straatspeeldag’ at Spinozahof, The Hague
May 27th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
May 25th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 22nd: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
May 21st: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 20th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
May 20th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
May 19th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 18th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 18th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 17th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 17th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Marnix College, Dordrecht
May 10th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Breekjaar, Amsterdam
May 8th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
May 7th: ‘Fairytale Kitchen’ at Anima Mundi School
May 5th: ‘Storytelling & Painting’ Children’s Course at Studio Julia, Amstelveen
April 29th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
April 29th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
April 24th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
April 23th: ‘Fairytale Kitchen’ at Anima Mundi School
April 22nd: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
April 22nd: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Lentiz College, Vlaardingen
April 22nd: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Lentiz College, Vlaardingen
April 22nd: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Joris Mavo, Nijmegen
April 20th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Breekjaar, Eindhoven
April 19th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Breekjaar, Amsterdam
April 16th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Wolfert Lyceum, Bergschenhoek
April 16th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Wolfert Lyceum, Bergschenhoek
April 15th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Lentiz College, Vlaardingen
April 14th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Haganum, The Hague
April 13th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Breekjaar Eindhoven
April 13th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Breekjaar, Eindhoven
April 13th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Haganum, The Hague
April 12th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Wolfert Lyceum, Bergschenhoek
April 12th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Breekjaar, Amsterdam
April 9th: ‘Fairytale Kitchen’ at Anima Mundi School
April 8th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Haganum, The Hague
April 7th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek at Haganum, The Hague
April 6th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek, pilot
March 27th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
March 21st: World Storytelling Day at FEST Event
March 17th: Myth Lab at DISC
March 15th: Podcast ‘Verhalen van de Lage Landen’, by Michael&Caja
March 14th: Feel at Home Fair, The Hague
March 13th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
March 8th: Podcast ‘Verhalen van de Lage Landen’, by Michael&Caja
March 7th: ‘Fire in the trees’ at Secret Pillow Society, Groningen
March 5th: Podcast at Storiana, Delft
March 3rd: Myth Lab at DISC
March 1st: Podcast ‘Verhalen van de Lage Landen’, by Michael&Caja
February 27th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
February 27th: Project ‘De Liefde’ at De Wij-Fabriek
February 17th: Podcast ‘Verhalen van de Lage Landen’, by Michael&Caja
February 17th: Myth Lab at DISC
February 13th: Launch Party New Website at DISC
February 3rd: Myth Lab at DISC
January 23rd: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
January 20th: Myth Lab at DISC
January 17th: DISCxTALk ‘Myths’ by Connor McMullen, hosting
January 9th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
January 8th: ‘Angels & Clown’ at Tell me more, Leiden
2020
December 13th & 14th: Special Persian Rumi Night at DISC
December 12th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
December 11th & 12th: Workshop ‘A Day with Rumi’ by Ashley Ramsden
November 23rd: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
November 21st & 22nd: Beginners Course at DISC
November 14th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
November 11th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
October 25st: Judge on ‘De Grijze Kanarie’ at Rotterdam
October 10th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
October 5th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
October 3rd: Bijbelverhaal at Kitty’s Quest for Beauty, Zoetermeer
September 29th – October 11th: Children’s Book Week at ESH
September 21st: Workshop ‘Verhalen halen & Luisteren’ at ZWH, The Hague
September 18th & 19th: : Beginners Course at DISC
September 12th: Storytelling Cafe at Strandtent het Puntje
September 12th: Dag van Verbinding at Elandkerk, The Hague
August 8th: Storytelling Cafe at Strandtent het Puntje
July 11th: Storytelling Cafe at Strandtent het Puntje
June 23rd: 3 stories at Buurtcentrum Bohemen
June 18th & 19th: Divosa Voorjaars Congres at Hengelo
June 13th: Storytelling Cafe at Strandtent het Puntje
May 28th – June 7th: Tong Tong Fair
May 21st: Story ‘Belle Epoque’ at Kinderboekenparade, The Hague
May 18th & 19th: Exclusive Managers Course’ with Sue Hollingsworth at the Alerdinck Estate
May 9th: Storytelling Cafe at ZOOM
April 19th: Story ‘De Vrije Stad’ at Dag van de Haagse Geschiedenis, Haags Historisch Museum
April 17th: Story “Calkoen & Gul’ at Stichting SEVA, The Hague
April 15th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
April 13th: Story ‘New Beginning’ at Levensboom Huygenspart, The Hague
April 11th: Storytelling Cafe at ZOOM
April 9th: Workshop ‘Storytelling’ at Jeroen Visser, The Hague
April 6th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
March 20th & 21st: Beginners Course at DISC
March 21st: Judge on ‘De Grijze Kanarie’ at Rotterdam
March 20th: Launch of Project ‘De Liefde’ Wijfabriek at Schouwburg Rotterdam
March 13th – 15th: Sience & Storytelling at International School of Storytelling, UK
March 14th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
March 9th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
March 2nd: Workshop ‘Kracht van Verbinding’ Flirtcompany at Uylenburg, Delftgauw
February 26th: Stories from the EDDA at Walhalla, Amsterdam
February 8th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
January 28th: Workshop ‘Kracht van Mislukken’ Flirtcompany at Driebergen
January 27th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
January 20th: Brother Course at Monastery
January 11th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
2019
December 15th & 16th: ‘Persian Rumi Night’ with Ashley Ramsden at Secret Location
December 14th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
December 12th or 13th: ‘A Cristmas Carol’ by Ashley Ramsden at Bierkade Chruch with STET
November 28th” ‘Divosa Najaarscongres’ at Amsterdam
November 22nd: ‘Verhalenverzamelaar’ Flirtcompany at Alkmaar
November 18th: Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
November 11th: ‘A Saint’s Story’ at St. Maarten’s Day, Huygenspark
November 9th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
October 28th: ‘Trade Stories’ at Scheepvaartmuseum, Amsterdam
October 13th: Children’s Book Parade Kinderboeken museum at City Library The Hague
October 12th: Storytelling Cafe DISC at Puntje
October 7th-11th: Childrens Book Week at the European School, The Hague
October 7th: ‘Cultuurmenu’ School workshop at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
October 5th: Museumnight at Gevangenpoort, The Hague
October 2nd: Family Day at EuroNext, Amsterdam
September 20th: Parking Day at City Oasis ‘Spinozahof’
September 13th-15th: ‘The History of an Estate’ at CAE at Amersfoort
September 7th: Storytelling Cafe DISC at Het Puntje
September 6th: Story Safari with Annet Breure at PLUK
September 4th: Radio Golfbreker on CAE at Amersfoort
August 30th & 31st: ‘Beginners Course Storytelling’ at The Oosterbeek Estate, DISC
August 10th: Promo clip CAE at Amersfoort
August 3rd: Storytelling Cafe DISC at Het Puntje
July 6th: Storytelling Cafe DISC at Het Puntje
June 14th-15th: ‘Exclusive Managers Course’ with Sue Hollingsworth at the Alerdinck Estate
June 10th-11th: ‘Telling the Bible’ Course with Sue Hollingsworth at The Monastery, The Hague
June 8th: Storytelling Cafe DISC at Het Puntje
June 7th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall, Rotterdam
June 3rd: Children’s Mair at Town Hall, Rotterdam
May 29th: Presenting Poetry Slam
May 28th: Judge on Poetry Slam
May 21st-June 2nd: Pasar Malam Besar/TTF
May 11th: Storytelling Cafe DISC at Het Puntje
May 4th-12th: Roman Week at Limes
April 29th-May3rd: May Holiday Program at Kinderboekenmusem, The Hague
April 28th: 3 stories at opening exibit at Haags Histories Museum, The Hague
April 28th: DISCxTALK ‘Storytelling & Symbolism’ by Anje Robertson
April 27th: ‘Story Chain’ at Kinderkoningsdag, The Hague
April 19th-20st: ‘Beginners Course’ at DISC
April 15th-19th: European School, The Hague
April 13th: Storytelling Cafe at De Overkant
April 13th: ‘Dag van de Haagse Geschiedenis’ at Gevangenpoort
April 12th: ‘Home’ at Storytelling place in Leiden
March 20th: WORLD STORYTELLING DAY!
March 18th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall, Rotterdam
March 16th: ‘Fantasie’ Kindermuseumnacht at Gevangenpoort
March 10th: ‘The Sheikh, The Butterfly Man and the Laundry Boss’ at Loic, The Hague
March 9th: Spring Storytelling Cafe at De Overkant
March 3rd: DISCxTALK ‘Storytelling & Systemic Work’ by Nancy Wiltink at DISC
February 25th-March 1st: ‘Fables de la Fontaine’ at Kinderboekenmuseum, The Hague
February 22nd-23rd: ‘Beginners Course’ at DISC
February 18th: ‘Fabels & Sprookjes’ at Galvanischool, The Hague
February 17th: ‘Edda’ at Koetshuis Randenbroek, Amersfoort
February 9th: ‘Love stories for St. Valentine’ at De Overkant
February 5th: ‘Gender Empowerment’ at Erasmus University, Rotterdam
January 29th: Coaching Satori Shakoor at Skype, Detroit USA
January 26th-27th: ‘Next Step Course’ at Oosterbeek Estate, The Hague
January 20th: ‘Devine Devina’ at Gember&Citroen, Amsterdam
January 12th: Storytelling Cafe ‘New Beginnings’ at De Overkant
January 9th: Coaching Satori Shakoor at Skype, Detroit USA
January 8th: ‘Roman Stories’ at NicoleenJanneke, Amersfoort
2018:
December 15th-17th: ‘Persian Rumi Nights’ at Secret Location
December 8th: ‘Christmas Tales’ at De Overkant
December 1st: ‘St. Nicolaas’ at Home
November 23rd-24th: ‘Beginners Course’ at DISC
November 11th: ‘St. Maarten’ at Huygenspark
November 10th: ‘Winter Tales’ at De Overkant
October 23rd-25th: ‘Monastery Course’ at DISC/Brothers of St. John
October 13th: ‘All Saints & Souls’ at De Overkant
October 8th-12th: Storytelling for Children at European School of The Hague
October 6th: ‘In vuur en vlam’ Museumnacht at Gevangenpoort
October 4th: ‘Act’ HoeZo
September 29th-30st: ‘Next Step’ course at DISC
September 22nd-23rd: ‘Coelhorst Art Event’ at Hoogland
September 21st-22nd: Beginners Course at DISC
September 16th: ‘Ramayana’ at Mythical Marathon
September 15th: ‘Summer Cafe’ at Het Puntje The Hague
September 12th: ‘Linke Soep’ at Spinozahof
September 3rd-7th: ‘Summer Awakenigs’ at Dunes The Hague
September 1st: Uitfestival at ‘t Lange Voorhout The Hague
August 31st: Embassy Festival
August 24th: ‘Linke Soep’ at Spinozahof
August 11th: ‘Summer Cafe’ at Het Puntje The Hague
August 6th-10th: ‘Summer Awakenigs’ at Dunes The Hague
July 22nd: ‘Linke Soep’ at Spinozahof
July 14th: ‘Summer Cafe’ at Het Puntje The Hague
July 7th-8th: ‘Next Step’ course at DISC
July 2nd-6th: ‘Summer Awakenigs’ at Dunes The Hague
June 30st: ‘Boost Day’ at DISC
June 25th-29th: ‘Community Course’ at DISC
June 23rd: ‘Linke Soep’ at Spinozahof
June 17th: ‘Land of Milk & Honey’ at Spinozahof
June 11th: Judge on PoetryBattleTheHague at Flex College
June 10th: ’2 kikkers op weg naar de top’ at Kinderboekenparade Den Haag
June 9th: ‘Long stories for the longest day’ at De Overkant
June 7th: ‘Pulse workshop’ at FlirtCompany
June 2nd-3rd: ‘Gifts from our Ancestors’ at DISC
June 1st: ‘Divosa’ at Den Bosch
May 31st: ‘Divosa’ at Den Bosch
May 27th: ‘Edda’ at Vertelschuur Bloemendaal
May 26th: Beginners Course at DISC
May 25th: ‘DISCxTALK’ Kirsten Notten at DISC
May 23rd-June 3rd: Pasar Malam at Tong Tong Fair
May 20th: ‘Linke Soep’ at Spinozahof
May 6th: ‘Edda’ at Vertelschuur Bloemendaal
May 3rd: ‘More Zingeving’ at Pensers The Hague
April 24th: ‘Systemic work’ at DISC
April 23rd: ‘Childrens Mair’ at Town Hall Rotterdam
April 14th: ‘Tea Time Stories’ at DISC Storytelling Cafe
April 14th: ‘Dag van de Haagse Geschiedenis’ at Gevangenpoort
April 7th: ‘Edda’ at Verhalenfontein The Hague
March 29th: ‘De Waterreus’ at Boogschutterij St.Joris at Noordwijk
March 23rd-24th: ‘Beginners Course’ at DISC
March 17th: ‘Museumnacht Kids’ at Gevangenpoort
March 17th: ‘WSD Walk&Talk’ at The Hague
March 14th: ‘Zingeving’ at Pensers The Hague
March 13th: ‘Ubuntu’ meeting at de Wij-Fabriek Rotterdam
March 9th: ‘DISCxTALK’ Louise Coigley at DISC
February 16th: ‘Sleep-over-stories’ at Niels & Emely The Hague
February 15th: ‘Story Night’ at The Gathering Point/TOON Amsterdam
February 11th: ’3rd Community Meeting’ at Verhalenaanzee Amsterdam
February 10th: ‘Love stories for St. Valentine’ at De Overkant
February 4th: ‘Calkoen & Gul’ at Native Haarlem
February 1st: ‘Ubuntu’ meeting at de Wij-Fabriek Rotterdam
January 23rd-25th: ‘Interviews’ at SG Johan de Witt
January 21st: ‘Edda’ at Verhalenfontein Den Bosch
January 17th: “The Flying Dutchman’ at JVG Warmond
January 10th: Coaching Comedian Arnold Balde
January 8th: Film “Jan de Bakker’ at Gevangenpoort
2017:
December 9th-10th: Master Class Ashley Ramsden at DISC
November 11th: St. Maarten at Huygenspark
October 28th: All Souls/All Saints stories at DISC
October 16th: Beginners Course at DISC
August 28th-September 1st: Dune Awakenings at The Hague Beach
Augus 26th: Summer Stories at DISC
August 1st: ‘Around the world in 7 stories’ at De Blauwe Kamer, Dordrecht
July 8th: Seminar ‘How to listen to stories?’ at DISC
July 3rd-7th: Storytelling in the Community with Sue Hollingsworth at DISC
June 27th: ‘choose your story’ at Pulse, IJsselstein
June 24th: Ramadan Stories at DISC
June 21st: Workshop Poortwachter at Ostade
June 17th: Workshop ‘Storytelling’ at D66 by Flirtcompany
June 15th-16th: Divosa, Maastricht
June 14th: “Calkoen & Gul’ at Arnhem
June 11th: ‘Plastic soup & pirate stories’ at Kinderboekenparade, The Hague
June 9th: Havenbedrijf Rotterdam
June 7th: Workshop Poortwachter at Ostade
May 30st: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague
May 25th-June 5th: Pasar Malam Besar/TTF
May 23rd: Workshop ‘Magie van Verbinden’ at Flirtcompany
May 22nd: Beginners Course at DISC
May 20st: ‘Plastic Soup’ at De Blauwe Kamer, Dordrecht
May 13th: Storytelling Cafe “Mothers” at DISC
May 9th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague
May 8th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague
April 29th: ‘Johannes van den Bosch’ at HHM
April 20th: Workshop ‘Magie van Verbinden’ at Flirtcompany
April 18th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague
April 12th: ‘The history of the Tulip’ at De Keukenhof, Lisse
April 11th: Children’s Mair at Town Hall The Hague
April 8th-9th: Sue Hollingsworth at Forest Row, UK
April 7th: Workshop Poortwachter at Triangel
March 31st: audio recording ‘Poor&Rich in The Hague’ at Studio Schneiders
March 29th: Workshop ‘Magie van Verbinden’ at Flirtcompany
March 22nd: Workshop Poortwachter at Triangel
March 10th-21st: Workshops & Storytelling at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
February 28th: Seminar at Tuinhuis van het Groene Dak, Utrecht
February 15th: Jan van Ravesteijn at Atelier Mia Westerhof
February 11th: Love stories for St. Valentine at DISC
January 27th: Jan van Ravesteijn at Atelier Mia Westerhof
January 26th: PubQuiz at Prison Gate Museum
January 25th: Jan van Ravesteijn at Atelier Mia Westerhof
January 17th: Storytelling Workshop at Dalton School The Hague
January 10th: Skype Seminar with Sally Taylor
2016:
December 15th: Christmas Tale at Nieuw-Clingendael
December 10th-11th: Workshop with Ashley Ramsden at DISC
November 25th: ‘Schutters’ at HHM
November 21st: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 14th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 7th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 5th: Storytelling Cafe ‘Day of all Saints’ at De Overkant
November 2nd: Expert Meeting Amsterdam
November 1st: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 31st: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 29th: Museum Night at Gevangenpoort
October 25th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 24th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 14th-21st: 7 Days of Happiness on Ibiza
October 14th-21st: ‘Innner Happiness Retreat’ on Ibiza
October 11th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 10th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 4th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 3rd: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
September 24th: Storytelling Cafe at De Overkant
September 19th: Beginners Course at DISC
September 18th: Mythical Marathon at Verhalenfontijn Rotterdam
September 9th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC
September 4th: ‘Schutters’ at Uitmarkt
August 22nd-26th: Morning Sessions in the dunes, The Hague
August 6th: Stories at TOON, Amsterdam
July 12th: Havenbedrijf Rotterdam workshop
June 25th: Long stories on the Longest Day
June 20th-24th: “Storytelling in the Community with Sue Hollingsworth at DISC
June 17th: ‘Spinoza’ at The Hague Library
June 15th: Workshops at UWV Summit at Bunnik
June 12th: ‘Strawberries’ at Kasteel Middachten
June 6th-10th: Retreat ‘De Verdieping’ at Limburg
June 2nd & 3rd: Divosa Summit
June 1st: Workshop at Zorgwonen Haaglanden.
May 31st: ATEX Summit at Den Bosch
May 25th- June 5th: TTF/Pasar Malam Besar at The Hague
May 24th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
May 23rd: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
May 20th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC
May 18th & 19th: School project Poortwachters on Deltal Care
April 19th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
April 18th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
April 11th – 22nd: School project Poortwachters on Deltal Care
April 1st-8th: ‘Innner Happiness Retreat’ on Ibiza
March 21st – 23rd: Zurich private coaching
March 20th: World Storytelling Day 2016!
March 14th: Beginners Course Storytelling at DISC
March 1st: OneMinuteStories at Ministery of Health, Wellbeing & Sports, The Hague
February 19th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC
February 13th: Love Stories for St. Valentine
February 2nd: OneMinuteStories at Ministery of Health, Wellbeing & Sports, The Hague
January 23rd: OneDayOfHappiness at DJOJ Rotterdam
January 21st: Teacher at Winterschool of Discontent
January 5th-12th: ‘Innner Happiness Retreat’ on Ibiza
2015:
December 21st: ‘Christmas tales’ at Dinner Walkate
November 28th: Storytelling Cafe ‘Getting ready the Holidays’ at De Overkant/DISC
November 26th: Divosa Summit
November 23rd: Beginners Course at DISC
November 20th: Children’s Rights Day at Town Hall The Hague
November 17th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 16th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 11th: St. Maarten Celebrations at Huygenspark The Hague
November 10th: Workshops ‘From memory to magic’ at UWV Zwolle
November 9th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 8th: ‘Hidden Stories’ at International Family Fair
November 3rd: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
November 2nd-December 7th: Introduction Course at Volksuniversiteit/People’s University
October 31st: Midnight Stories at Gevangenpoort
October 23rd: Pitch ‘Poortwachters’ at ACTA
October 20th & 21st: ‘Hanuman’ & workshop with Ravanta Dance Company at India Festival KORZO
October 17th: “Hanuman’ at Indian Night with Restauratieatelier Marjan de Visser
October 13th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 6th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
October 5th: Pitch Dutch-Flamish Storytelling Organisations at Antwerp (B)
October 3rd: ‘Plastic Soup Stories’ at Wereldwinkel Fair Bussum
October 2nd: Storyreporters at Achmea Summit Zwolle
September 26th: Seminar Storytelling & Dementia/Alzheimer at DISC
September 20th: ‘Storychain’ at The Hague Harvest Huygenspark
September 7th till 11th: Retreat ‘De Verdieping’ at Limburg
September 5th: Museum Night Stories at Gevangenpoort
July 31st: Photo Shoot ‘Twijfel Indo’ at Armando Ello Studios
July 11th: Summer Stories at De Overkant
June 30st: 1-minute Stories at Ministry of OCW
June 24th: Story for Artist Katinka van Gorkum
June 21st: Kinderboekenparade at Children’s book Museum The Hague
June 18th-20th: ‘Plastic Soup Stories’ at Volvo Ocean Race
June 18th: Storytelling Cafe at DISC
June 12th: Havenbedrijf Rotterdam workshop
May 26th: Beginners Course at DISC
May 21st & 22nd: DIVOSA Congress
May 19th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
May 18th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
May 6th-14th: 7DaysOfHappiness Ibiza workshops
April 27th: Story Chain at Kings Day
April 25: OneDayOfHappiness
April 21st: Garuda at GGZ congress Utrecht
April 14th: Children’s Mayor at Town Hall The Hague
April 13th & 14th: InSideOut Course at DISC
March 20th: WORLD STORYTELLING DAY 2015
March 17th: Beginners Course at DISC
March 15th: OneDayOfHappiness
Feb. 18th – 22nd: Personal Story Coaching at Consdorff Luxemburg
Feb. 12th: Love stories for St. Valentine at DISC
Feb. 9th – March 16th: Volksuniversiteit (People’s University)
Feb. 6th: Coaching workshop at Rotterdam University
Feb. 1: OneDayOfHappiness
Jan. 17th: International Institute for Social Studies (ISS)
Jan. 10th: Japanese Stories at opening “Kimono’s” exhibit Amstelveen
2014:
May 28th – June 7th: Storytelling workshops on Ibiza
May 25th: ‘An African Tale’
May 15 & 16: Story Reporters at Divosa Congress
April 22nd – 27th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Dubai UAE
April 11th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at American School
March 29th: Constitution Stories at Gevangenpoort
March 20st: Global Storytelling Cafe at EXO World Storytelling Day
March 14th: ‘Day of Money’ at Hofwyk Museum
March 8th: ‘Narcissus’ at Ruby&Swan
February 18th-March 5th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Asia Tour/Singapore/Brunei/Kuala Lumpur
February 16th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at De Zingende Zaag
February 5th: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
February 3rd: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
January 27rd: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
January 23rd: ‘Story Nursing’ at Hoe?Zo!
January 6th-8th: Workshops Flirtcompany
2013:
December 22nd: ‘Master Stories from Capetown’ at Regentenkamer
December 1st: ‘Chinese Tea Stories’ at BLIJ cafe
November 27th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at De Magische Bongerd Zeist
November 21st: ‘Story Reporters’ at Divosa Congress Amsterdam
November 20st: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Children’s Rights Day
November 18th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
November 17th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at De Vertelschuur, Bloemendaal
November 11th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
November 10th: ‘St. Maarten’ at St. Maarten Celebrations
October: MASTER GRADUATION IN CAPETOWN!!!
September 18th: ‘Carnegie & von Süttner’ at Choir Night at 100yrs Peace Palace
September 10th: ‘Roy and Samira’ at School Camp
September 8th: ‘Calkoen&Gül’ at Pearls in the Neighbourhood.
September 7th: Prision stories at the National Museum Night 2013
September 3rd & 4th: ‘Roy and Samira’ at School Camp
August 31st: ‘Calkoen&Gül’ at Amsterdam
August 30st: ‘Carnegie & von Süttner’ at Garden Ceremony at 100yrs Peace Palace
Augustus 28th: ‘Carnegie & von Süttner’ at Opening 100yrs Peace Palace
July 6th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at Regentenkamer, The Hague
June 27th-July 7th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at National arts Festival, Grahamstown SA (short listed)
July 10&11: NL-CHINA festival (workshop option)
July 5th: ‘Flirtworkshop’ at Achterhoek
July 3rd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Futura College Woerden
July 1st: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Futura College Woerden
June 22nd: Garden Stories at Duijvenvoorde Castle
June 21st: ‘Longest Day Stories’ Global Storytelling Cafe at The International Club The Hague
June 12th: TEDxTheHague performance
June 6&7: DIVOSA Congress
June 2nd: Storytelling Festival Waterval Zwolle
June 1st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at Regentenkamer
May 31st: Orde van Advocaten, Rotterdam (workshop)
May 28th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
May 14th: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
May 11th: Klein Geluid at Matthijs Sluiter, The Hague
April 26th- 29th: ‘The King and the Fearless Girl’ at International School of Storytelling UK (workshop)
April 25th: ‘Coronation Stories’ Storytelling Dinner at BLIJ.
April 23rd: ‘Children’s Mair’ at Town hall The Hague
April 18th-20st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at Royal Theatre The Hague
April 15th; ‘Roy and Samira’ at ROC Amersfoort
April 11th: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ at International Expat Day
March 28th: Stories for Ton Muhlheim, Zwijndrecht
March 20st: World Storytelling Day 2013
March 9th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
March 1st: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
February 20st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Antwerp, Belgium
Febr. 14th: ‘Love Stories 4 St. Valentine’, Storytelling Dinner @BLIJ
January 30st: ‘The Flying Dutchman’ Antwerp, Belgium
January 25th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
January 19th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
January 18th: ‘Birthday in Surabaya’ at Writers Unlimited, The Hague
January 11th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
2012:
December 24th: ‘Nativity Story’ at Kievietkerk, Wassenaar
December 21st: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
December 20st: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 18th: “Blackadder’s Christmas Carol’ at Cafe de la Gare
December 17th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 14th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
December 14th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 13th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 7th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
December 6th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 30st: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 23rd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 20st & 21st: “The Flying Dutchman at Royal Theater The Hague
November 20st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’ at Childrens’ Rights Day
November 15th-17th: ‘Storytelling Dinner’ at Restaurant Blij, The Hague
November 13th – 16th: ‘The week of Money’ at Haags Historisch Museum
November 9th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
November 4th: Workshop Roi Gal-Or at Amsterdam Storytelling Festival
October 30st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
October 26th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 19th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 17th: Workshop Flirtweeks, Maasland
October 14th: Childrens’ Book Parade, The Hague
October 12th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 12th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 11th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 10th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 5th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
October 3rd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 2nd: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
October 1st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 29th: ‘Aeronauten’ Performance
September 28th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
September 26th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 24th: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 22nd & 23rd: ‘Toad’ KidsFestUK2013
September 21st: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 19th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 18th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 17th: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 15th & 16th: ‘Op weg… a 17th Century Roadmovie”
September 12th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 11th: ‘Roy & Samira’ at Flirtworkshop
September 10th: ‘Childrens’ Mair’, Town Hall, The Hague
September 7th: ‘Golden oldies to the oldies’, Old peoples home The Hague
September 1st: “Prison Gate Stories’ at Museumnacht2012